from Rs 40,500
Check Availability

Trip to Neelam Valley

Not Rated

Duration

3 Days

Cancellation

No Cancellation

Group Size

2 people

Languages

English, Urdu

Overview

Experience Neelam valley in Luxury with great hotels & splendid views around you.
Please send us a query to customize this trip
The price mentioned is with twin sharing and can vary, Exact price will be shared  after checking availabilities

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Keran
  • Sharda
  • Upper Neelam
  • Maidan Village
  • Kutton
  • Dhani waterfall

Bulk discount (by amount)

Bulk discount adult
#Discount groupFrom adultTo adultValue
12 People ( Corolla)2281000
23 People ( Corolla)33133000
34 People (Corolla)44214000
45 People (Grand Cabin)55256000
56 People (Grand Cabin)66336000
67 People (Grand Cabin)77382000

What you will do

Expand All
Day 1
Day 1
06:00 am: Departure from Islamabad
10:00 am: Reach Muzaffarabad
11:20 am: Stop at Dhani waterfall
01:30 pm: Visit Kutton waterfall
02:10 pm: Departure for Keran
03:20 pm: Lunch at Keran Riverside
Free time to relax
Dinner and Night stay at Keran Riverside Resort or Upper Neelam
Day 2
Day 2
08:00 am: Breakfast and Departure for Sharda
11:00 am: Visit Sharda Peeth temple
12:00 pm: Optional Hike to Maidan Village
03:00 pm: Lunch at Sharda
04:00 pm: Departure for Keran
07:00 pm: Dinner and Night stay at Sharda
Day 3
Day 3
08:00 am: Breakfast
Free time to relax at Upper Neelam
11:00 am: Departure for Islamabad
04:00 pm: Lunch at Muzaffarbad
08:45 pm: Reach Islamabad

Included/Excluded

  • Transport with toll taxes, Driver stays, Driver meals and expenses
  • Breakfast with each Night stay
  • Driver as guide
  • Guide support on call
  • Entry tickets
  • Lunch
  • Dinner

Languages

English
Urdu

Activity's Location

FAQs

Is this safe for kids ?
Yes its safe for kids, If you want a more relaxed trip then you can skip the optional hike to Maidan village
Will all the hotels have hot water and heating ?
Yes all the hotels in this package would provide hot water and heating

Reviews

0/5
Not Rated
Based on 0 review
Excellent
0
Very Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Terrible
0
Showing 1 - 0 of 0 in total

Write a review

from Rs 40,500

Organized by

You might also like

×